Terms & Conditions

Acceptance of general terms and conditions

By ordering from our site, you accept our general terms and conditions, including our Privacy Statement.


Price changes

Allocacoc reserves the right to change prices. Prices at the time of placing an order are valid throughout the buying process. *At times where software or human errors for instance list products with an obvious faulty price, Allocacoc reserves the rights to cancel the order - notifications will be given.


Change of product assortment

Allocacoc reserves the right to change its stock availability on the site and to remove items from the product range before a purchase has been registered.


Product information

We do our best to ensure that all of the content on our site is correct. However, we are only human and reserve the right that unintentional errors may occur. Colors may vary across different computer screens and appear different.


Under 18 years old?

If you are under the age of 18, your parents’ or guardian’s consent is required to make purchases on this webshop.


Damage during transportation

All shipped packages are insured. If the package and/or the content is damaged upon arrival, please report it to the courier upon delivery. When returning goods to us, do not use snail mail as this is uninsured (and you will not be reimbursed if the package is lost). Always keep your receipt. If you notice any damages when you unpack your items, please contact us.


Shopping, shipping and customs

Only customers with a valid European address may place orders in this webshop. Unfortunately, we are currently not able to deliver our products outside of Europe.
 In terms of payment, we accept credit cards: VISA and Mastercard only. Making purchases in our webshop is secure (SSL). We use state of the art technology to keep your credit card information safe. For details on our security measures, please see terms and conditions. 
Prices are stated in EURO, GBP, USD depending on your destination country. Purchases can only be made in the currency available for the country where you choose your delivery to be made.


Viewing period

If, for any reason, you are unsatisfied with the products you purchased in our official webshop, you are welcome to return these to us within 14 days after receiving them. To do so, please send us an e-mail to ask for a return number.

In this e-mail please specify:

·       the ordernumber

·       your name and address

·       your bankaccount information

·       if you would like to return the purchase or exchange it

·       the reason of return or exchange (not compulsory)


The item must be returned undamaged, preferably in the original packaging. The cost and risk incurred by sending items by post shall be borne by the purchaser. You can decide for yourself if you send it with a track and trace number. In the case of returns, (cancellation of the purchase) the amount to be repaid will be transferred back to your account within 30 days.


Privacy Statement

Allocacoc Webshop

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software is the property of Allocacoc or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. This site or any portion of it may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without the expressed written consent of Allocacoc.


Your privacy

The Allocacoc privacy statement is designed to demonstrate our commitment to privacy. We respect your privacy. Any personal information that you provide is used for the purpose of giving you the best possible information. In our feedback form and digital catalog form, we ask you to give us certain contact information, which is needed to send/reply to the information you requested. We also ask for other information, much of which is optional. Please don’t tell us things you don’t want us to know. Allocacoc uses this information to better understand its consumer base in order to provide superior service.

Non-disclosure to third parties
Unless we have your expressed consent, we will not disclose your personal information to any third parties. We will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others for marketing purposes without your expressed consent. We may collect statistics regarding the use of our webshop, such as traffic patterns and related site information, but this information will not include any personal identifying information.


Security of your information

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us. This is to prevent unauthorized access or unlawful processing of your personal information.


E-mail

Allocacoc will only send you e-mails if you ask for more information. We might also use your e-mail address to confirm your order/request and to respond to any inquiries you make online. We will not pester you if you don’t ask for more information!


Newsletter

When you subscribe to our newsletter you can be assured that your personal information and email address will not be sold, exchanged, or in any way shared with third parties. 
We keep your personal information private, and will only use your email address to send you the newsletters you requested. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at anytime.


Children’s policy

If you are under 18, you may use our webshop only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13, you cannot register or give us any personal information. Please have your parents contact us to enter this information.


Your consent

By using our website you consent that we may collect and use your personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this site.


downloads | about us | contact | disclaimer | patents | terms & conditions | jobs
Copyright@2015 |allocacoc| All rights reserved - Last update: August 1, 2015